Staff Members

Updated As On 13/07/2018

 

SL
EMPLOYEE CODE
NAME OF TEACHER
DESIGNATION
Date of Joining in KVS
DATE OF JOINING IN PRESENT POST IN PRESENT KV
1
41100
Sh.G.Priyadarshi
Principal
24.01.2000
21.01.2015
2
41116
Dr. G.P.Sharma
PGT(PHY)
25.09.1986
19.09.2016
3
 
VACENT
PGT(Hindi)
12.07.2018
 
4
 
VACENT
PGT(CS)
13.07.2018
 
5
 
Vacent
PGT(Biology)
12.07.2018
 
6
8345
Sh.Yogendra Bahadur
PGT(Maths)
25.10.2008
 09.11.2017
7
41507
Dr. Lakshman Singh
TGT(Sanskrit)
01.11.1993
03.06.2014
8
40876
Sh. A Kumar Mishra
TGT(English)
01.11.1993
18.07.2016
9
62542
Sh. Krishna Kumar
TGT(English)
05.10.2016
05.10.2016
10
  VACANT
TGT(S.St.)
12.07.2018
 
11 40252 Sh.Awadeh PD.Sharma TGT(S.St)    
12
48975
Sh. Chandra Prakash
TGT(AE.)
03.01.2011
12.08.2013
13 11003 Sh. Chandra Mohan Jha Lib    
14
61373
Sh.Amit Kumar
WET
28.11.2014
27.09.2017
15
68206
Sh.Abdul Kadir
TGT(Ph&E)
12.10.2017
12.10.2017
16
51853
Sh. V Kumar Sharma
PRT(Music)
12.12.2007
19.07.2016
17
9964
Sh. M Kumar Mishra
Head Master
25.02.2005
25.02.2015
18
40595
Smt.Rama Sinha
PRT
08.08.1995
10.09.2004
19
40598
Sh.Uma Shakar Prasad
PRT
11.08.1997
23.04.2003
20
9062
Sh. Avinash Kumar
PRT
14.09.2009
25.05.2013
22
59300
Sh. Abhishek Kumar
PRT
20.09.2014
06.05.2016
23
62421
Sh.Santosh Kumar
PRT
06.05.2016
27.09.2017
24
--
Bhupendra  Singh Meena
PRT
30.06.2018
30.06.2018
25
68204
Sh.Parmod Kumar
PRT
17.10.2017
17.10.2017
26
68207
Sh.Sateesh Kumar Maurya
PRT
18.10.2017
18.10.2017
27
68205
Neeraj Kumar
PRT
17.10.2017
17.10.2017
28
50377
Sh. Prabhat Kumar
SSA
15.09.2009
02.07.2016
29
46778
Sh. Raman Kumar
JSA
24.09.2010
20.07.2015
30
57825
Sri. Aakash Kunj
JSA(HOSTEL)
18.12.2014
12.09.2016
31
41623
Sh. Ram Pukar Singh
L.Attd
01.07.1986
13.05.2013
32
40977
Sh. Bishwanath Mukia
L.Attd
16.04.1998
13.12.2010
33
40573
Sh.Majnoj Ram
Sub-staff
25.04.1989
25.09.2017
34
40575
Sh.Ram Babu Singh
Sub-staff
10.07.1989
25.09.2017
35
40571
Sh.H.C. Mehtar
Sub-staff
10.12.1990
05.10.1994
36
27462
Sh. Ramjeet Prasad
Sub-staff
24.09.1996
13.12.2010
 
 

        Contractual Teacher 

 

SL.No.
Name of Teacher
 Designation
1
MS.FARHAT SAMREEN
PGT(ENG)
2
MS. NIDHI KUMARI
 TGT(Science)
3
MRS JYOTI KUMARI
 TGT(Hindi)
4
SH.B.N.PRASAD
TGT(MATHS)
5
SH.MANOHAR KUMAR
TGT(MATHS)
6
SH. K.K. RAJU
PRT
7
MS. JULI KUMARI MISHRA
 PRT
8
MRS. GITANJAI
NURSE
9
SH. ARBIND KUMAR
GAME COACH